SOLD! Thank you Ed, in Ky. for both Happy & Promise”—”Happy” —18K Gold! ( : A true dark gold palomino! Naturally Gaited! Awesome smooth ride! And a sweetie!

Horse Image
SOLD
Age: 4 yr. old
Nickname: SOLD! - Thank you, Ed, in Ky. - for both Promise & Happy!---"Happy" ---Beautiful True Gold! So Loving! Smoothest Natural Gait!
Date of Birth: 10-2013
Height: 13.1- 1/2
Temperament: 2 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Show, Western Pleasure, English Pleasure
Gait: Gaited
Color: Beautiful True Gold & Dappled Palomino!!
Price: $2800

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

 

Happy’s name matches her personality!

She is very contented…..sweet….curious….and so loving!

Happy is young but -Very!! –Non-Spook! A little lazy….very laid back!! 

And!!  “You” are going to be SO happy with her amazing smooth ride!!!

I  took this photo 5/13/17 -The photos and videos were taken first of March.  She is now shed off and a true dappled gold!!

I took this photo 5/13/17 -The photos and videos were taken first of March. She is now shed off and a true dappled gold!!

Very much traffic broke ad very much non-spook!

Very much traffic broke ad very much non-spook!

IMG_6160

Beautiful - Soft - Humble Eyes!

Beautiful – Soft – Humble Eyes!

IMG_6132

IMG_7677

IMG_6197IMG_6225

IMG_6239

IMG_6123IMG_6144IMG_6164

IMG_6119

“Happy” – and happy she is!! ——(3-1/2 yr. old – 13.1 – ½ Hands – should grow to 13.3 –)——-Happy is a beautiful “TRUE GOLD” in the summer.  The photos and videos were taken the first of March.  As you can see the trees are still bare in them.   She has now shed off…..to a beautiful DARK GOLD —DAPPLED!!!! Palomino!!  —-INCLUDED IN THIS VIDEO ARE VIDEO & PHOTOS TAKEN TODAY 5-13-17 SHOWING HIS REAL GOLD COLOR!!——————————————————–

Happy was born and raised with the same family.  Their son, now 7 yrs. old, has been trail riding Happy since she was broke!  As you will see in the videos, Happy stands to mount….stands and waits anytime…….and is so easy to bathe, load, bridle, saddle, and is awesome for the farrier—(see videos)!!  She runs good with mini’s,……our Festus and Lucy can tell you that….  ( :   —-And she runs good with mares or geldings.  She walks away….wants no trouble….and while here has never wanted to be boss.   Happy will share her feed with another horse……

She is at the gate when she first sees you ……She is such a sweet mare!  She is very curious…..into everything…..sniffs your hair, face, —boots….plays in the crossties……..and is AMAZING!!  With being non spook!!!  She has been trail ridden on some of the most difficult trails in Ky. —–wide, deep creeks, woods, wildlife,……barking dogs, zero turn mower,….weedeater,…….farm equipment……heavy construction equipment (next door)——–and- very much!!! Traffic broke!!  As you can see in videos on our busy 4-lane highway!!  Happy is young but so like an older horse.  She is a little lazy….very laid back….very contented with doing whatever.  She loves people and loves to please.

Happy stands statute still!! With the water hose while bathing.  You can spray her face…….all over her body….she does not move!!!!  She loves her bathes.  One of the best we have had with standing in one place the entire time.  Happy is just a fun mare to be with….work with,….and awesome to ride!  She has “the smoothest NATURAL gait”!!!!!  You will love her ride.   Happy also mounts from the mounting block – and waits.  She is very much voice trained! 

We have had Happy here since the first of March.  We took her photos and videos but I never posted her on ad sites because we all enjoyed her so much.  I don’t need any more keepers   ( :    And if I don’t get her out of here,…..there will be no selling her!!  ——-She is absolutely gorgeous!…..So sweet and loving!!—Has a lot of head sense….and is going to make someone an awesome best friend and amazing smooth ride!!!! !!———————————————- ———————————— Please read our  our many testimonials! We have been doing this for ten years —we guarantee no tranquilizers or drugs. I do obtain transport quotes on request. 95% of my horses are sold site unseen —due to —-the many beautiful testimonials and family references I have. Payments are made by bank wire. And you will be e-mailed a receipt “as soon as” payment is received and posted.—————And I am here for you “after the sale”!!!! Just ask those families who have purchased their horses from me! Thank you….and you may call me anytime with as many questions as you have!! Cell: (606) 271-1064 EST.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 – HAPPY & MAGGIE – GAIT – WALK- STAND-WAIT- & MORE!!

 

#1- HAPPY & Maggie – Ground Manners – Patience – & More!