SOLD – “Thank you, Rena, in VA. —–”Lacy Grace” Sweet, Humble, Big Eyes with The Most Beautiful White Lashes! Steals your heart the moment you lay eyes on her! She is Stunning! —With a temperament and ride to match!!!

Horse Image
AVAILABLE
Age: 10 yr. old
Nickname: SOLD! Thank you, Rena, in VA.!!-----"Lacy Grace" -- Stunningly Beautiful!!--Awesome Smooth Ride!--A great family horse! She is wonderful for timid riders but also - awesome gaits for the experienced rider! A joy to be with! A joy to ride!
Date of Birth: Spring - 2007
Height: 15.-1/2
Temperament: 2 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Show, Parade, Western Pleasure, English Pleasure
Gait: Gaited
Color: Beautiful GRAY!! W/ STUNNING BLACK MARKINGS!
Price: $3800

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

 
“Lacy Grace” 
Sweet, Humble, Big Eyes with The Most Beautiful White Lashes!
Steals your heart the moment you lay eyes o her!
She is Stunning! —With a temperament and ride to match!!!
  
 
IMG_0307
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Lacy Grace – (10 yr. old – 15 – ½ hands) – is a beautiful gray mare with absolutely STUNNING markings!!  Beautiful, BIG, HUMBLE eyes with the longest solid white lashes!!  She is truly gorgeous!   With all of this, she is one of the smoothest riding mares with everything a rider could want!  Years of trail experience in Ky./Tn. – and a couple of trips to the big ride in Indiana!!!  She has been on week long camping trips….ties to anything……stands to mount, – mounts from block/or whatever……………and I love how she “waits after” she is mounted!  Giving you time to get adjusted in the saddle,….adjust your stirrups….and you can take as long as you want!!————————————-You can mount Lacy Grace “from both sides”.  If you have to mount and dismount in “slow motion”…..Lacy Grace is the very best with being okay with dragging your leg over her hip…..sliding off on your stomach.  She is just okay with anything you want to do!!!———————-She has a very slow motion walk,…..steps up to a faster walk,…..then a slow easy gait,….and when called on can go on out into a really nice faster gait – still!! Remaining smooth!!   She is big boned, stocky, with long legs and she covers a lot of ground in a short time!!  She will never quit on you!   Lacy Grace walks cautiously down steep hills,…slopes,…slate rock,……and watches as she walks.  When crossing ditches she will drop her head slightly and watch her steps.———————–Lacy Grace is Non- Spook!!!  She is a very contented mare,….loves to please …..and loves!!!  Attention!  She is so very loving and affectionate.———–  You can saddle her without her being tied or held….(see video). —-and lowers her head to be bridled and haltered….so sweet!!! (see video).————-Lacy Grace rides double…..leads behind another horse on a trail ride with a younger rider on her—and is absolutely voice trained.  Want to slow down,…just say “Easy, Girl, Easy”…..want to stop….just say “whoa”.  She has an easy mouth as all our horses have….gentle touch of the reins with all things!  Lacy Grace is “SO MUCH FUN TO RIDE”!!!!  And a joy!!  To be with!!——-She is very curious!  If in the pasture she will follow you around……if working on the fence she is into everything on the golf cart!!  Will take your drink out of the golf cart…….and it ends up everywhere!!  )  :                ————————————–  Lacy Grace walks on the trailer,….enjoys her baths!! – Great with farrier ——and again, about as Non-Spook as a horse can be!  Very much traffic broke! We know…we live on a busy 4-lane highway!  Semi’s, sirens, log trucks, gravel trucks…cycles!  Our horses are very traffic broke!!   Will be wonderful for a family with all ages!!  She is safe for a young experienced rider……as young as 6 – 7 yr. old—(-as you know there are different levels of how children ride…….Lacy Grace would be safe for a young rider w/ confidence,  experience—- and knows how to ride)…………——–She has been trail ridden by young riders!  I could just keep on writing about Lacy Grace…..but I think this time,….I have really written a long description!!  I just love her….She is a drop-dead gorgeous!! Fun! Smooth riding!—- amazing mare!  It is rare to find it all “in one package”!!   Please watch her videos on youtube or on our website!!   You will be SO happy you did!!——Lacy Grace…… “is EVERYTHING”-!!– anyone!! Could want!!———————————————- ———————————— Please read our many testimonials! We have been doing this for ten years —we guarantee no tranquilizers or drugs. I do obtain transport quotes on request. 95% of my horses are sold site unseen —due to —-the many beautiful testimonials and family references I have. Payments are made by bank wire. And you will be e-mailed a receipt “as soon as” payment is received and posted.—————And I am here for you “after the sale”!!!! Just ask those families who have purchased their horses from me! Thank you….and you may call me anytime with as many questions as you have!! Cell: (606) 271-1064.

 

 

So Sweet & Humble!!

So Sweet & Humble!!

 

IMG_0275

IMG_0281

 

IMG_0276

IMG_0278

IMG_0272

IMG_0267

IMG_0301

MARE - LACY GRACE & KATIE - IMG_0075 (1)

MARE - LACY GRACE & KATIE - IMG_0075 (2)

 IMG_0303

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lacy Grace & Maggie –Mounting/block – Gaiting- Walk-
Bridle/Saddle On – Loving! Sweet! and Gorgeous!  On 
day videos were taken,…she had back shoe loose.  
She has since been shod - All new shoes!