“Angel”……Her name matches her personality! She is a baby doll! Sweet! Loving! Very humble!

Horse Image
SOLD
Age: 12 yr. old
Nickname: SOLD! - KY.---"Angel" and an angel she is!! Trail, beginner, young, mature, Special Needs, 4-H, - Wonderful for all ages! She is sweet, loving, and loves people!
Date of Birth: Spring, 2005
Height: 14 Hands
Temperament: 1 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Show, Parade, Western Pleasure, English Pleasure, Lesson
Gait: Gaited
Color: Chocolate Spotted!! Beautiful long mane! A young girl's dream!
Price: $3800

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

Angel and Maggie!

Angel and Maggie!

Angel is a beautiful mare with years of trail experience!

She belongs to a close friend of mine, Shannon and her daughter, Maggie.
Angel is wonderful for young riders, lesson, mature adults, Special Needs,
with experience on camping trips, local fun shows, and an
awesome mare for 4-H, playday, and timid riders!  
Angel is SO very loving and So very Humble!!
 
IMG_7400 (2)
 
IMG_7396 (2)
IMG_7404 (2)
 
 

Angel *(14H – 12 yr. old) (All vaccines, coggins, health) —-belongs to my close friend, Shannon, and her beautiful daughter, Maggie.   Angel has been ridden on trail rides, – been on camping trips, and has been shown in the fun trail pleasure classes!  She is a mare that can be enjoyed by the young and old!  Angel is more of a lazy, laid back mare but does respond to voice commands and a little nudge in the sides.—————-She always stands to mount even when not ridden.  Angel is very loving, sweet, – loves!!! Attention!!  Very much a people horse that loves to please!  She is wonderful for small children and young riders!

Angel has a slow motion walk, and a slow easy gait with a beautiful head shake.  She is very smooth and has so much patience.  She wills stops/stand/wait anywhere – anytime.   She walks on the trailer with no hesitation!  She is easy to do all things with!  Angel has had years on the trails.  She is absolutely non-spook.  Angel has been ridden in very difficult areas, through creeks, woods, and is very sure footed.  She walks so slow going down steep slopes or a hill.  If you have health issues…..you will love her calm, quiet manners, and her smooth easy gait!  If you have children or grandchildren?  She is wonderful with all ages!!   Angel pays no attention to barking dogs,….she is very much traffic broke, and has been ridden in just about every kind of situation including participating at the local shows, parade, —-and week-long camping trips.

Angel rides out alone….she is not buddy sour and will go off on a trail alone without the other riders.  She is easy to catch, loves to be groomed….and is easy to shoe.   Angel is a joy to be with and definitely a confidence builder!  Angel is great for beginner riders, lesson, trail, 4-H, play day……..there is no end to the fun a family can have with a mare like Angel!!  Don’t miss out on this beautiful  opportunity!!

Please see our many testimonials!  We have been doing this for ten years —we guarantee no tranquilizers or drugs.  I do obtain transport quotes on request.  95% of my horses are sold site unseen —due to —-the testimonials and family references I have.  Payments are made by bank wire.  And you will be e-mailed a receipt “as soon as” payment is received and posted.—————And I am here for you “after the sale”!!!!   Just ask those families who have purchased their horses from me!  Thank you….and you may call me anytime with as many questions as you have!!      

EST    Cell:  (606) 271-1064.

 

Angel & Maggie – Walk, Dismount, Mount, – Easy head shaking gait!!!