SOLD! “THANK YOU KELLEY IN N.C.” —–”Belle” – beautiful tri-color! Natural “smooth” saddle gait! – Ride backward – standing up! ( : See Videos! —She is an awesome trail horse! Absolutely Non-Spook!

Horse Image
SOLD
Age: 10 - Be ten in March!
Nickname: SOLD!! THANK YOU KELLEY IN N.C.!!!-----"Belle" - An awesome trail horse! Great for all ages! Ride her backwards! Standing up! (See videos)---She is so Non -Spook! So not nervy! Whatever her rider does is okay with Belle!!
Date of Birth: March 2006
Height: 13.3
Temperament: 1 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Parade, Western Pleasure, English Pleasure, Lesson
Gait: Gaited
Color: Beautiful Tri-Color!
Price: $3800

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

Belle is an amazing family mare!  Awesome trail horse! 

Loves the creeks! Water!  She has been ridden by a five year old – (her previous family)!  

SHE IS NATURALLY GAITED! SMOOTH SADDLE GAIT!

Belle will do anything you ask!

Belle will do anything you ask!

Belle laid down in creek with "Little Bear"....Everyone had a fun time on this ride!

Belle laid down in pond  with “Little Bear”….Everyone had a fun time on this ride!

"Little Bear" leading Belle out of creek after her laying down!

“Little Bear” leading Belle out of pond after her lying down!

Casey leading her little boy on Belle!

Casey leading her little boy on Belle!

Belle loves children!

Belle loves children!

I bet you haven't seen anything like this before!  Belle has never had a colt.  She took up with these two baby calves and was just okay with them trying to nurse!  She is a very special mare-as can be seen with these baby calves and these beautiful children!!!!

I bet you haven’t seen anything like this before! Belle has never had a colt. She took up with these two baby calves and was just okay with them trying to nurse! She is a very special mare-as can be seen with these baby calves and these beautiful children!!!!

Belle is Very curious and So sweet!

This is Belle's previous family! Kaycee, Timmy and their 3 children!  Precious! Belle is 10 yrs. old - 13.3 - and the sweetest!

This is Belle’s previous family! Kaycee, Timmy and their 3 children! Precious! Belle is 10 yrs. old – 13.3 – and the sweetest!

Isn't this the sweetest?

Isn’t this the sweetest?

Belle is very curious...and so very sweet!

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BELLE (just turning 10 – March —3.3) – is an amazing trail mare with a “very smooth” NATURAL saddle gait!!! 
She is awesome with children “as you will see in her funny videos”.   Her rider in those trail riding videos is –
nickname “Little Bear”.  As you will see, you can do just about anything on Belle and she just does not care! ——
-You will also see that Belle loves the water!  Loves the creeks! Will walk right into a pond with no hesitation
And when Little Bear wasn’t paying attention, 
she laid down with him!  (  :    It’s all in her movie below!!
Belle came from a family, Casey and her three children – oldest being
five years old.  Casey’s son rode Belle by himself.   As you will see in the photos, Belle can be led with the
smallest children….she is so sweet, so calm,….and so very pretty!   You can do tricks on Belle as you will see
in the trail riding videos!  Belle comes to the gate when she sees you —–she is so easy to do all things with.
——————————-She is an awesome trail mare!  She will walk through anything!  Make her own trails! 
Never hesitates to cross water, difficult ditches, – traffic broke on our 4-lane heavy traffic highway!——-
and is very much non-spook!  She walks on the trailer with no hesitation! -—-Belle gets along with all the horses
in the pasture!  Easy to bathe! —She has no stall issues!  And I cannot think of any negative behavior……..
She absolutely stops on voice command —-stands to mount even when not ridden for a long time…………she
is patient and loves attention.  ———————-Belle is naturally gaited.  She gaits even when you ride her
backward  ( :   —-stand up on her riding……(see videos)………just whatever!  She is amazing!  Belle made her
previous family a lot of beautiful memories……and she will do the same for your family!
—————————————–
——–Please e-mail, call or text me anytime if you have questions.  ———My cell is (606) 271-1064.  Thank you
and be sure and see our many beautiful Testimonials!!!——-I specialize working with Special Needs Children and
Adults. —and families looking for a safe horse  ——-Read our “About Us” page!  you will find that we have been
doing this for ten years.  And I have MANY!! BEAUTIFUL testimonials from
all over the U.S.———-95% of our horses are sold site unseen due to the testimonials of many families —–that we
have found wonderful horses.  Payments are made by bank wire.  And I obtain transport (only the best) —
quotes upon request! ————–And!! I am here for you after the sale!!! —-forever! —–Thank you and you call or
e-mail me anytime with as many questions you have!
 
 
 
 
You have got to see this movie! With photos of previous
family ——- And Belle on actual trail ride with “Little Bear”
Riding her!  She lays down in pond with him!!—–
 -Belle loves the water and the creeks!!  She is amazing!