sOLD! Staying in Ky.! – “Amos” —-He is so cute! Very funny personality! Naturally Gaited! Loves people! Awesome trail horse! Very Non-spook!

Horse Image
SOLD
Age: 7 yr. old
Nickname: "Amos".....A sweetie! - Not afraid of anything! Loves People! Naturally Gaited!
Date of Birth: Spring 2007
Height: 14.3
Temperament: 2 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Western Pleasure, English Pleasure
Gait: Gaited
Color: bEAUTIFUL Bay - Pretty Face!
Price: $3800

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

WILL FINISH ADD TOMORROW 12/21/16….HAVE NEW VIDEOS WILL BE DOWNLOADING.  “THANK YOU”

 

SOLD – 12-30-16!!

Amos is just a really sweet, pretty horse.
He loves people!  So easy to ride! Naturally Gaited!
He has a funny personality!  A Really Fun Horse
To Ride and Just Be With!!