“Sold” – Oklahoma bound! –Sugar Baby —- Sweet! Affectionate! Awesome pony for children!

Horse Image
SOLD
Age: 5 yrs.
Nickname: SOLD! OKLAHOMA BOUND!----"Sugar Baby" - SO Sweet! Loves Children! Loves Attention!
Date of Birth: 2011
Height: 12 Hands
Temperament: (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Lesson
Gait: Non-Gaited
Color: Chocolate! White Mane & Tail - True Rocky Mtn. Color!
Price: $1800

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

“Sugar Baby” is a sweet little 12 hand, Rocky Mountain, – 5 yr. old non-gaited pony
that has been with a family for four years of her life with
their grandchildren of all ages!
 
"Sugar Baby".....loves children! ---Loves attention!

“Sugar Baby”…..loves children! —Loves attention!

img_5794 img_5779 img_5774-2

Sugar Baby – (5 yr. 12H) – is adorable!  She is a Rocky Mountain pony that has the best personality!  She is a big pet!  Follows you around without a lead rope!
And is the sweetest!    This color – this size – ???  a RARE find!!!  So many years —my life with horses—I have never had one the size & color of Sugar Baby!!
 
For a rider who has good hands,….she will do a run walk.   My riders cannot do it…….One is either born with natural good riding hands or not!  It is just like a
person that is born with the natural talent to play a guitar or piano by ear…….For this reason, she is being sold as non-gaited.  

 Sugar Baby is easy to do all things with…..she walks on the trailer,…..and she is a snuggler —so easy to catch!   She will neigh when she sees you ……and loves to sniff your cheek, hair,….just so very sweet!  And she loves children!!!   Sugar Baby has not shown any kind behavior such as rearing, bucking, or kicking.  She is a very contented pony…..and is very much not afraid of everything we have around here!  We test our horses with all kinds of things to try to make them spook.   Sugar Baby just does not pay any attention to anything we do.  In her videos, a neighbor’s son, Thomas…….has no confidence and does not know how to ride.   Our rider, CG,…gave Thomas his “first” riding lesson on Sugar Baby.

As you will see, they did wonderful!   Thomas has really enjoyed Sugar Baby……He and his family live in a subdivision so they cannot have horses.  He has come down every chance!! He gets!!  To play and ride with Sugar Baby!

Sugar Baby will follow another horse on a trail.   You can put young children on her and she will follow you walking.   She is just a sweetie!   This pony is a wonderful pony for a family with children………She would make a wonderful Christmas present!!!

 
Please see our “About Us” page  and read our many testimonials!  We have been doing this for ten years —we guarantee no tranquilizers or drugs.  I do obtain transport quotes on request.  95% of my horses are sold site unseen —due to —-the testimonials and family references I have.  Payments are made by bank wire.  And you will be e-mailed a receipt “as soon as” payment is received and posted.—————And I am here for you “after the sale”!!!!   Just ask those families who have purchased their horses from me!  Thank you….and you may call me anytime with as many questions as you have!!              Cell:  (606) 271-1064.
 
This Video is of our neighbor’s son, Thomas, – CG is
giving him his first lesson,…..
Thomas loves horses and has never ridden alone.
He now comes down every chance he gets – He gets
Sugar Baby out all by himself…..and he just does whatever he wants!