“Sold” – Thank you Stacy, Dana, and Hailey in Kansas for giving these two precious horses a beautiful home together!—–”Jackson” – Full Brother to Sam – Sweet – So Funny! Beautiful! – Family – Lesson – Beginner – Sp. Needs!

Horse Image
SOLD
Age: 10 yrs.
Nickname: "Jackson" - Beautiful in every way!!
Date of Birth: Fall 2006
Height: 15.1
Temperament: 1 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Parade, Western Pleasure, English Pleasure, Lesson
Gait: Non-Gaited
Color: Beautiful Black Tobianos!
Price: $3800 (Lower price if you choose to take both Sam & Jackson - Full Brothers)

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

 

This is Jackson…..Full Brother to Sam
There are no words to describe the two beautiful full brothers 
that I have been so very Blessed to have found.  For the past 2 – 1/2 months,
I have tried really hard to place them together.   It is now September, and
I have no choice but to offer them for sale – separate.   $3800 each —-
“But if you are a family that can take both,
I will give you the best lowest price I can possible give”
They are awesome trail horses but also
amazing for lesson, beginner, and Special Needs Riders!
“Please”! – View all of their videos!  You will understand why they are such a rare find!!
Jackson - (Black Face) - 15.1 - 10 yrs. old - Non-gaited.  Smooth Trot and Slow Easy Canter!

Jackson – (Black Face) – 15.1 – 10 yrs. old – Non-gaited. Smooth Trot and Slow Easy Canter!

 
Such a lovebug!  Loves to sniff your cheek, hair, - snuggles!

Such a lovebug! Loves to sniff your cheek, hair, – snuggles!

 IMG_0077
IMG_4621 
 IMG_4620
IMG_4618
 
IMG_0074 
 
Gelding - Jackson - Jamison-Thomas-Brooklyn- 8-28-16 016 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sam & Jackson are full brothers. 

Sam - Blaze - Jackson - Black face & mane - They are both amazing trail horses and so very sweet!-ps.- ( :  they have lost some weight since here with us!

Sam – Blaze – Jackson – Black face & mane – They are both amazing trail horses and so very sweet!-ps.- ( : they have lost some weight since here with us!

These videos are of Jackson only.

#1st – Jackson – Jamison & CG – Mt. both sides – & More! 

#2 – Jackson – CG – Jamison – Various things to see!

He is amazing!

#3 – Jackson – & Children: Thomas & Brooklyn –

First Time Riding! So Sweet!!

#4 – Jackson – Funny, Sweet Videos -

Both have Beautiful “in every way” personalities!