Midnight Sun’s Threat

Horse Image
SOLD
Age:
Nickname: Prince
Date of Birth: 05-31-2003
Height: 15.1-1/2 hands
Temperament: 1 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Western Pleasure
Color: Black Tobiano
Price:

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

”Prince” as we call him – is a big, beautiful easy riding horse

Act. Height: 15.1-1/2. He is big-boned, strong,& just as sweet!

Prince is not afraid of heavy traffic, semi’s, or 4-wheelers!

One of the best riding horses! Great for riders w/ health issues!

Prince is a very experienced trail horse!! You will love him!

”PRINCE” is a beautiful, stout, experienced trail horse that anyone would love! He has a sweet personality and loves getting attention! We have all kinds of videos of our horses! Prince is easy to catch, shoe, clip, bathe, saddle, mount, and ride! He has a beautiful smooth gait…..and can go on a little faster when called upon. He stops with voice command and gentle touch of the reins. Prince has a very good mouth…very easy mouth! He stands in the crossties or tied to a fence without showing impatience! We have videos of riding Prince on our busy Highway 27 – with a bulldozer working. We have rode him along side heavy traffic (see videos)…..semi trucks, log trucks,- and heavy road equipment where they are working on 4-laning Highway 27. We have rode him on trails with creeks, woods, rough trails, hills, and he will go anywhere! He has been rode in the rental park over the hill with barking dogs and 4-wheelers! Prince is just an all around horse! He will make someone a beautiful trail horse and if one wanted – he would be beautiful to show! He has a really smooth gait! Anyone with health issues would really enjoy his ride! Prince will have all his vaccinations (W.Nile-Rhino-Step-4-way flu-Tetanus, and Rabies). He will have current coggins and health! And – I pay for a Level One Vet Exam prior to his leaving. We do this on all of our horses to make sure everything is right! We also take photos of their feet after being re-set to go with their paperwork! All farriers are different and this is just something that helps the farrier in shoeing a new horse! We are also here ”after” the sale – 24/7 – All you have to do is call or e-mail – and I will be here to help you with anything you need. We thank you for reading our ads…..please don’t forget to visit our website!

With wishes for many Blessings for you and yours,
Connie

 

 

Video of Midnight Sun’s Threat (Prince)

Pedigree:
Pedigree for Midnight Sun's Threat
Seminole War Chief
The Seminole Chief
Senator Medicine Man
Marshall Dillon
Senator's Choice
Belle Louisianne Senator's Pebblo
Senator's Choice
Major's Only Love Prides Major Delight R.F. Go Boy's Pride
B. Majors May Doll
Hi Do's Jealous Love
Perfection's Hi Do
Fox River Cricket
Z's Midnight Threat Sun's Zero
Setting Sun 1958 World Grand Champion
Midnight Sun 1945 & 1946 World Grand Champion
Alice Carver
Carolyn's Lazy Jane
Society Man
Jone's Nellie A.
Our Black Beauty Delight's T Bird
Sun's Delight D. 1963 World Grand Champion
Midnight Stewardess
Hillcrest Threat Threat's Top Man
Cary Sheen