SOLD!! GEO & FLOP!!–Florida Bound!! Thank you all, Linda !”Geo” – Everything in one package! A rare find for sure! He is an amazing horse!

Horse Image
SOLD
Age: 8 yr.
Nickname: SOLD!! FLOP & GEO!! THANK YOU ALL, LINDA IN FLORIDA! "Geo" - Truly Blessed - "Everything One Could Want"
Date of Birth: April - 2007
Height: 15.1
Temperament: 2 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Show, Parade, Western Pleasure, English Pleasure, Lesson
Gait: Gaited
Color: Beautiful Black Tobiano! Years of trails! Awesome Family Horse!
Price: $4,800

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

This is Geo —- horse of your dreams!  A rare find!

IMG_6398

GEO (8 yr. – 15.1) is a big gorgeous horse that loves people!  He has been ridden by a young woman in her teens……for years…….she is 22 now, – got married, and is soon moving away.  Geo has been ridden on long difficult trails at several different camping trail sites in Ky., Tn. He is very much non-spook!!  Very first day here, it was like he had always lived here.  Everything we subjected him to – to try to make him re-act in some way – just did not work.  He totally ignored everything.   —————————Geo had not been ridden —-not once!! –since last fall.  When we drove down to look at him,…..Jodie got him out, saddled him……he stood absolutely still to mount and waited.   I thought that was awesome.   He rode the very best.  He has a head shake in time with his gait when ridden slow.   —————————Geo is very much traffic broke.  Jodie and her family took him to several fun shows and he always came home with either a blue or in the top three.  He is stylish – graceful – low headed – with an “in time” beat!   He is just an awesome horse in “every way”.    He is one of those that I call having it all in one package.  He is an awesome!!!  Trail horse.   Being non-spook, – will cross the deepest creeks, —-point him and he goes with no hesitation.  I love that he steps slow and cautious in dangerous places or going down hill.   He has a lot of head sense and he literally watches his steps when in a difficult place.————————–Geo has no stall issues – runs great with other horses – comes to the fence when he sees us ——–loves!!  To be petted…..loves to snuggle against you…..sniff your hair,……he is just SO sweet!!!   And he is easy to do all things with!     On top of all of this…..he is gorgeous!!   We are putting some weight on him……he is very healthy but we like our horses pretty and fat….stocky.   With him being 15.1 – when he gains about 100 lbs…..he is going to be absolutely gorgeous!——-Geo has not shown any negative behavior……..stands to mount and waits.   He is voice trained – and is truly a joy!!   We feel so lucky to have been able to get him and I know, whoever ends up with him – they are going to feel the same way.   Call (606) 271-1064 if you have questions!!  Or e-mail us!  Connie@forestridgefarm.com 

There are ELEVEN videos on youtube.com

For those of you new to youtube and video playing…….

Go to youtube.com

Type – or – “Copy & Paste”  in Search Block:   conniesue0202 GEO

-OR-

One video is at the bottom of this page – Click on Arrow to play – Right Bottom Corner -Click on “youtube” - 

This will take you to youtube.com – Then you can copy & paste above: conniesue0202 GEO

DOING THIS WILL BRING UP ALL VIDEOS ON GEO!

IMG_6380

IMG_6319

Everything one could want!

Everything one could want!

GEO - Beautiful Markings!  And the sweetest personality!!

GEO – Beautiful Markings!
And the sweetest personality!!

GEO - (1 of 3 photos) - 8 yr. old - 15.1 hand - One of "the most beautiful" - w/ SMOOTH natural gait! He is an amazing horse and great for entire family!

GEO – (1 of 3 photos) – 8 yr. old – 15.1 hand – One of “the most beautiful” – w/ SMOOTH natural gait! He is an amazing horse and great for entire family!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_6314

IMG_6307

So Affectionate!  Loves to be hugged!

So Affectionate! Loves to be hugged!

IMG_6401

 

 

 

IMG_6309

IMG_6314