SOLD!! Thank you Kathy in Indiana!! —-”Lemondrops IV” – He has a sweet, gentle soul……..with an amazing natural gait!

Horse Image
SOLD
Age: 5 yr.
Nickname: Lemondrops - (Please see his amazing tarp & raincoat videos!!)
Date of Birth: October, 2009
Height: 14.1
Temperament: 1 (See Our Temperament Guide Below)
Disciplines: Trail Riding, Western Pleasure, Lesson
Color: Palomino Spotted
Price: $3800

Type of Rider

Child - Lesson - Special Needs
Beginner - Timid - Special Needs
Intermediate Rider
Experienced Rider
Very Confident Rider
Advanced Rider for Head Strong Horses

Temperament Guide

0 - Very Quiet, Still-Like Movements, Deadhead
1 - Calm, Easy going, Laid Back, Relaxed Head
2 - Calm, Easy Going, More Stylish Head & Gait
3 - Fancy Step-Proud -
w/ little more energy level
4 - Higher Energy Level - Prancy - Less Patience
5 - Will Try You

Lemondrops IV –  Smoothest Gait!!!  A beautiful ride!!! A Babysitter!

Sat. 8-8-15 - A difficult trail!  Lemondrops taking care of a rider who has never ridden before!!

Sat. 8-8-15 – A difficult trail! Lemondrops taking care of a rider who has never ridden before!!

Angel & Lemondrops on trail ride Sat. -  8-8-15.  They both are so patient and contented.

Angel & Lemondrops on trail ride Sat. – 8-8-15. They both are so patient and contented.

Kristen & friends - with Lemondrops and Angel

Kristen & friends – with Lemondrops and Angel

Waiting patiently!  Angel II & Lemondrops IV!  They both are amazing!

Waiting patiently! Angel II & Lemondrops IV! They both are amazing!  Be sure and see the video of Lemondrops and his rider crossing a bridge!  (Bottom of this page)

IMG_6165

NOTE:  LEMONDROPS WAS SOLD TO DUSTI IN NEBRASKA THIS SEPTEMBER.  DUSTI IS VERY TALL BUT PREFERS A SMALLER HORSE DUE TO BEING A TIMID RIDER.  SHE PURCHASED LEMONDROPS AND ABSOLUTELY LOVES HIM – EXCEPT SHE HAS FOUND HE IS TOO SMALL FOR HER HEIGHT AND SIZE.  SO HE IS FOR SALE AND HE WILL BE SHIPPED FROM NEBRASKA .   I CAN SEND YOU THE  CONTACT INFORMATION FOR ANYONE INTERESTED IN TALKING WITH DUSTI ABOUT LEMONDROPS.  FOR ANYONE INTERESTED, IF YOU WOULD LIKE TRANSPORT QUOTES, PLEASE CONTACT ME AND I WILL BE HAPPY TO OBTAIN THAT INFORMATION FOR YOU.  DUSTI AND HER ENTIRE FAMILY ABSOLUTELY LOVES HIS TEMPERAMENT AND PERSONALITY!  AND HIS SMOOTH GAIT!

Lemondrops IV – (5 yr. – 14 1) – is the sweetest!!! He is five years old but has the manners of an older horse! His movements are calm, quiet….very still like. He is SO PATIENT! You will not believe how long this horse will stand totally still when tied!!! No pawing at all!!——He has been trail ridden at several different camping/trail sites and has experience on very difficult trails! —————He will cross anything! Has very slow, cautious steps when going down a hill or crossing over a log or difficult area. Lemondrops has a lot of head sense!!! —He loves people! He is so affectionate! We took special videos for a person with tarps, raincoat, and different things! You just won’t believe how spook proof he is!! He is just amazing!!————————-L-drops is easy to do all things with! The very best behavior with shoeing, bathing (loves his baths)…….clipping, – stands to mount! — walks right on the trailer! He runs great with other horses!! Rides alone or with a group……and rides wherever you want! Front, middle or back! He never pulls on the bit to go faster, – and – he is very much traffic broke with our 4 lane busy highway!!! ——————-He stops on voice command; stands to mount; – waits for you to tell him to move! Please see all of his videos! He is just an amazing little horse!! We appreciate your watching our videos and reading our ads! Please see our MANY BEAUTIFUL TESTIMONIALS!! 95% of our horses are shipped site unseen due to our testimonials and references!!   We do obtain transport quotes and schedules upon request!  We do everything possible to make buying your next best friend as pleasurable and stress free as possible!  There can’t be too many questions or too many videos!!

There are 19 !!   videos on youtube.com

INCLUDING “SPUR OF THE MOMENT”  (REASON HE WAS NOT BATHED!)

HE IS AMAZING!

JUST HAVING FUN VIDEOS WITH TARP AND RAINCOAT!

IT WAS THE FIRST TIME – WE HAD EVER – DONE THIS!!   

For those new to youtube - 

Click on “PLAY ARROW” – ON  video at bottom of this page –

In bottom right corner – you will see:  “watch this video on youtube”

Click on this – and it will take you to youtube.com

AT TOP OF PAGE – IN SEARCH BLOCK - 

Type in – OR COPY & PASTE:     conniesue0202 Lemondrops IV

THIS WILL BRING UP ALL VIDEOS ON LEMONDROPS IV

IMG_6202

IMG_6210

IMG_6167

IMG_6172

IMG_6205 IMG_6165

He is so affectionate  with very slow movements!

He is so affectionate with very slow movements!

IMG_6198

IPHONE video – Kristen & friends on trial ride at Danial Boone Nat’l. Forest – on 8-9-15.  

This video is Kristen’s friend – “has never ridden before!!!” – riding L-Drops crossing a bridge!

#6237 – (311) – Lemondrops IV & Abigail – Traffic – Gaiting – Stand/wait